Is KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and salty flavor with toasted, crunchy texture and occasional chew; reviewers call it balanced and satisfying. Sold as a single serve bar, people use it for on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, or quick between meal treats. Customers report portable packaging, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and slight stickiness often.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty flavor with toasted, crunchy texture and occasional chew; reviewers call it balanced and satisfying. Sold as a single serve bar, people use it for on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, or quick between meal treats. Customers report portable packaging, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and slight stickiness often.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Non-gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Milk Powder, Carob Powder, Natural Flavor, Annatto
Check KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


