Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dense, slightly bitter-sweet bar featuring a creamy, slightly gritty center and crunchy bits; offers a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and saltiness in cases.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, slightly bitter-sweet bar featuring a creamy, slightly gritty center and crunchy bits; offers a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and saltiness in cases.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Milk, Other Nuts And Sesame.
Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


