Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Dense, slightly bitter-sweet bar featuring a creamy, slightly gritty center and crunchy bits; offers a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and saltiness in cases.

Description
Dense, slightly bitter-sweet bar featuring a creamy, slightly gritty center and crunchy bits; offers a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and saltiness in cases.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Milk, Other Nuts And Sesame.
Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


