No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Non-gmo Glucose, Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Startch, Vanilla, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars | Spoonful