Is KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


