Is KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, clustered granola with a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor profile; texture combines firm clusters and smaller crisp pieces. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or used in smoothie bowls. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor intensity, while some report occasional excess sweetness and loose crumbs.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, clustered granola with a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor profile; texture combines firm clusters and smaller crisp pieces. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or used in smoothie bowls. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor intensity, while some report occasional excess sweetness and loose crumbs.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Brown Rice, Buckwheat, Tapioca Starch, Millet, Amaranth, Peanut Flour, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols to Maintain Freshness), Brown Rice Syrup
Check KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


