Is KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, clustered granola with a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor profile; texture combines firm clusters and smaller crisp pieces. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or used in smoothie bowls. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor intensity, while some report occasional excess sweetness and loose crumbs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- brown rice syrup
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, clustered granola with a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor profile; texture combines firm clusters and smaller crisp pieces. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or used in smoothie bowls. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor intensity, while some report occasional excess sweetness and loose crumbs.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Brown Rice, Buckwheat, Tapioca Starch, Millet, Amaranth, Peanut Flour, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols to Maintain Freshness), Brown Rice Syrup
Check KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


