Is KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein

whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Each pouch contains 3 - 11oz of this wholesome snack, packed with peanut butter and roasted peanuts. The peanuts come from a super grain blend consisting of amaranth, quinoa, oats, millet, and buckwheat, which provide 5g of protein per serving. With 16g of whole grains, these clusters are gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher. People appreciate that this granola is gluten-free and enjoy its tasty flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Evaporated Cane Juice, Peanut Butter, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Peanuts, Whey Protein, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E

Check KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go