Is Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Palm Kernal Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


