Is Kind Plus Bars Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants -- 4 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder), Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Peanuts, Raisins, Honey, Non-gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins: Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Kind Plus Bars Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants -- 4 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Plus Bars Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants -- 4 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast