No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is KIND Plus Dark Chocolate Chili Almond Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Cashews), Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Non-gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Cascabel Chili, Ancho Chili, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Whole Milk, Vanilla Extract, Habanero Chili

Check KIND Plus Dark Chocolate Chili Almond Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Plus Dark Chocolate Chili Almond Bars is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Tree Nut Free? KIND Plus Dark Chocolate Chili Almond Bars | Spoonful