Is Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil And Almonds, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sinnamon, Vanilla Extract

Check Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go