Is KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter. Crunch Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


