Is KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter. Crunch Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


