Is KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Ground Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


