Is KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Ground Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bars, White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


