Is KIND Protein Double Dark Chocolate Nut Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut, Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Cocoa Mass, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Sea Salt

Check KIND Protein Double Dark Chocolate Nut Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KIND Protein Double Dark Chocolate Nut Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go