Is Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugars (glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Tapioca Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


