Is Kind Protein Max High Protein Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Oats, Soy Protein Isolate Crisp, Chicory Root Fiber, Date Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Soy Protein Isolate Powder, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness).

Check Kind Protein Max High Protein Granola - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go