Is Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugars (glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Tapioca Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk.
Check Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


