Is Kind Seeds Fruit & Nuts Strawberry Sunflower Seed Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk powder

oat milk powder

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward sweetness and mild tartness combine with a contrast of crunchy kernels and tender chewy fruit pieces; reviewers often note pleasant texture and portable convenience, commonly using it as a snack, yogurt or oatmeal topper, or mixed into trail mixes, while some mention occasional uneven piece size and variable sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Oat Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (to Maintain Freshness). Contains almonds, peanut and soy. May contain tree nuts.

Check Kind Seeds Fruit & Nuts Strawberry Sunflower Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go