Is Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack Lactose Free?

Description
Small, individually wrapped bars deliver a smooth, cocoa-forward exterior with a soft, nutty-filled center and a slight crunch, offering a balance of sweet and savory. Shoppers report consistent flavor, portable convenience for lunches or travel, and occasional comments about stickiness or sweetness levels varying by batch. Some mention packaging ease.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped bars deliver a smooth, cocoa-forward exterior with a soft, nutty-filled center and a slight crunch, offering a balance of sweet and savory. Shoppers report consistent flavor, portable convenience for lunches or travel, and occasional comments about stickiness or sweetness levels varying by batch. Some mention packaging ease.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Oats, Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Peanuts, Honey, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sorghum Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Quinoa, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Alkalized Cocoa, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness), Soy Lecithin
Check Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


