Is KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate almond flour brownie: blanched almond flour
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters
About this product
Snack · Bar


