Is KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • chocolate almond flour brownie: blanched almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.

Check KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go