Is KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters
About this product
Snack · Bar


