Is KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- semi-sweet chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate almond flour brownie: blanched almond flour
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie: Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Bakd Squares Soft Baked Squares - Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie, 7 Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters
About this product
Snack · Bar


