Is KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (blanched Almonds), Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Canola Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


