Is KIND Soft Baked Squares Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bar offers pronounced salted-caramel flavor with a moist texture and occasional slight crumble. Consumers report it serves well as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Overall, reviews commonly note satisfying sweet-salty balance and portability, while a few cite sweetness level and portion size as minor drawbacks.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bar offers pronounced salted-caramel flavor with a moist texture and occasional slight crumble. Consumers report it serves well as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Overall, reviews commonly note satisfying sweet-salty balance and portability, while a few cite sweetness level and portion size as minor drawbacks.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check KIND Soft Baked Squares Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Baked Squares Salted Caramel Almond Flour Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


