Is Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares" Soy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares in cinnamon and brown sugar flavor are made with 100% whole-grain oats, providing a healthy snack option. These bars contain no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. The combination of cinnamon and brown sugar perfectly balances the whole grain oats. People have expressed their appreciation for these bars, describing them as delicious and enjoying them throughout the day. Many find them soft and delicious, making them a great breakfast snack. Overall, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares offer a wholesome and satisfying option for those seeking a tasty and nutritious treat.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares in cinnamon and brown sugar flavor are made with 100% whole-grain oats, providing a healthy snack option. These bars contain no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. The combination of cinnamon and brown sugar perfectly balances the whole grain oats. People have expressed their appreciation for these bars, describing them as delicious and enjoying them throughout the day. Many find them soft and delicious, making them a great breakfast snack. Overall, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares offer a wholesome and satisfying option for those seeking a tasty and nutritious treat.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Egg White, Reduced Minerals Whey, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk, And Soy; May Contain Peanut Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares" is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


