Is Kind thind Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingreovn chews, tapioca syrup, sugar, almonds, peanuts, cherried rice hour palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, honey, canola oil, alkalized cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, cranberries, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa butter, vitamin e (tocopherols to maintain freshness), allergen information: contains cashews, almonds, peanuts and soy, may contain tree nuts and sesame seeds, brought to you by kind llc 20, box 705 midtown station ny, ny 10018 1 855,884,kind kindsnacks,com r made in u,s,a, with domestic and imported ingredients

Check Kind thind against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep