Is Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Compact, thin crisps deliver a contrast of bittersweet and savory notes with a delicate snap and crunchy fragments; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or wine, or sprinkled over desserts. Customers praise portability and flavor balance, though some note occasional variability in sweetness and texture consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, thin crisps deliver a contrast of bittersweet and savory notes with a delicate snap and crunchy fragments; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or wine, or sprinkled over desserts. Customers praise portability and flavor balance, though some note occasional variability in sweetness and texture consistency overall.
Ingredients
Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Honey, Canola Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


