Is Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, honey), Inulin, Rice flour, Palm kernel oil, Canola oil, Milk powder, Sea salt, Carob powder, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Tocopherols. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


