Is Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin snack bars deliver a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with toasty, slightly bitter notes, a crisp exterior and smooth, spread-like interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go treat, portion-controlled indulgence, or lunchbox addition. Reviews note satisfying texture contrast, convenient size, and mixed opinions on sweetness level, frequently reported by many different shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go