Is kind x15 Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese & onion flavour

cheese & onion flavour

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Feast Fatract May contain Milk, Wheal arley and Soya. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION emable for Vegetarians No added MSG No Artificial Colours or Flavours Source of Fibre Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere TYPICAL

Check kind x15 against your own diets in the app.