Is kind x15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Feast Fatract May contain Milk, Wheal arley and Soya. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION emable for Vegetarians No added MSG No Artificial Colours or Flavours Source of Fibre Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere TYPICAL
Check kind x15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kind x15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


