Is Kind Zero Caramel Mocha Flavored With Almonds, Cashews & Coconut Nut Granola, Caramel; Mocha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, ALLULOSE, CASHEWS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, DATE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE POWDER, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS)
Check Kind Zero Caramel Mocha Flavored With Almonds, Cashews & Coconut Nut Granola, Caramel; Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Zero Caramel Mocha Flavored With Almonds, Cashews & Coconut Nut Granola, Caramel; Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


