Is Kind Zero Dark Choc Nuts & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, peanuts, taploca 05925 #33da. fiber, allulose, palm kernel oil, brown rice, chicory root fiber, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, sea salt, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), natural flavor, soy lecithin. Allergen Information: Contains almonds, peanuts and soy. May contain tree nuts. May contain nut shell fragments. Brought to you by KIND LLC Nutri Amount (17% DV) Fat 3g, M Sodium 79 (25% 7g D 0% DV), S (0% DV),
Check Kind Zero Dark Choc Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Zero Dark Choc Nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


