Is Kinder Bueno Crispy Creamy Hazelnut Cone Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kinder Bueno Crispy Creamy Hazelnut Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Crispy Creamy Hazelnut Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Strawberry
Kinder Bueno Mini Share Pack, 5.7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


