Is Kinder Bueno Dark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, wheat
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Contains Statement: Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Soy

Check Kinder Bueno Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno Dark is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Bueno Dark | Spoonful