Is kinder bueno eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine MILK chocolate 52.5% (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, palm oil), HAZELNUTS 8%, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, WHEAT flour, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), fat reduced cocoa, vanillin, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt.

Check kinder bueno eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go