Is Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts Single Bar 2 Finger x 21.5g (43g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 19
- whole milk powder
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate 31
19
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19,5%
Check Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts Single Bar 2 Finger x 21.5g (43g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts Single Bar 2 Finger x 21.5g (43g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts Single Bar 2 Finger x 21.5g (43g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


