Is Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), cocoa, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agents, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor. Contains milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts), wheat, soy.
Check Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


