Is Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- contains milk, tree nuts
- skim milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- lecithin as emulsifier
- milk chocolate
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), cocoa, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agents, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor. Contains milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts), wheat, soy.
Check Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


