Is Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), cocoa, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agents, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor. Contains milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts), wheat, soy.
Check Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


