Is Kinder Bueno Mini Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • milk, wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, individually wrapped confections feature a creamy center enclosed by a thin, crisp shell and smooth outer coating, combining soft and crunchy textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, or added to dessert plates; reviewers note balanced sweet richness, convenient portioning, and occasional remarks about high sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Powder, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy.

Check Kinder Bueno Mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go