Is Kinder Bueno Mini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (hazelnuts), Wheat, Soy.
Check Kinder Bueno Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Mini is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


