Is Kinder Bueno Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate negro
- chocolate con leche 31
chocolate negro
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate con _LECHE_ 31,5% (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, _LECHE_ desnatada en polvo, MANTEQUILLA concentrada, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA); vainillina), azúcar, manteca de palma, harina de _TRIGO_, _AVELLANAS_ (10,8%), LECHE desnatada en polvo, LECHE entera en polvo, chocolate negro (azúcar, pasta de cacao, manteca de cacao, emulgentes: lecitinas (_SOJA_); vainillina), cacao desgrasado, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA), gasificantes (carbonato ácido de sodio, carbonato ácido de amonio), sal, vainillina. Sobre el total: productos de la leche 19,5%.
Check Kinder Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


