Is Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 22
  • 33
  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 40

milk solids 22

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate pieces with a soft, creamy center and delicate shell; they melt steadily and offer a balanced, easy-to-eat texture. Commonly enjoyed as a small snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accent. Reviewers note consistent flavor, family appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about packaging or price, delivery issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE 40% (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK CONSTITUENTS: 33%. TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 13%. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.

Check Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go