Is Kinder Chocolate 24 Minis Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 33
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%. Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%. Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 22.5% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum
Check Kinder Chocolate 24 Minis Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate 24 Minis Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


