Is Kinder Chocolate 24 Minis Advent Calendar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 33
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • fine milk chocolate 40

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%. Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%. Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 22.5% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum

Check Kinder Chocolate 24 Minis Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go